Skip to content

Author Archives: dcmason

Kathryn Conn selected to North/South All-star team

Congratulations to Kathryn Conn for being selected to the girls soccer North/South all-star team.

347 Reads

0 Comments

Matt Teaster Advances to State golf tournament

Congratulations to Matt Teaster for qualifying for the State Golf tournament.  Matt shot a 76 and had to compete in a playoff hole with 4 others for 2 spots.  Matt birdied the first playoff hole and qualified.  The tournament will be Monday and Tuesday in Charleston.  Congratulations and Good luck next week!  

250 Reads

0 Comments

Boys Tennis advance to State Championship

Varsity Boys Tennis defeated TL Hanna 6 to 0 in the Upper-State 5A finals yesterday to advance to State Tournament this Saturday in Columbia. Bryce Keim def Khulordava 6-1 6-2 Chambers Easterling def Dorsey 6-3 6-2 Spencer Brown def Hossain 6-1 6-0 Omar Williams def Rice 6-0 6-0 Ashe Ray def Spencer 6-1 6-0 Arpit […]

412 Reads

0 Comments

Track State Qualifier

Good Luck to the following Boys & Girls Track Team Members at the 5A State Qualifier Track Meet at Spring Valley High School.           GIRLS Maleeka Bailey Shakya Cohen Aaliyah Dillard Louise Franke Gabrielle Gecan Logan Gray Makayla Hamms Chanmarla Huff  Hanna Jordan Jaila Phillips Malajah Rodgers Dynasty Samuels Destiny Shippy Shemyia […]

203 Reads

0 Comments

Region Track Champions

Congratulations to the 2017 Region 3 AAAAA Track Champions:   Hudson McKinney – 2017 Region 800 meter Champion David Mitchell – 2017 Region 110 Hurdle Champion Tre Jeter – 2017 Region 400 Hurdle Champion Brandon Hicklin – 2017 Region Long Jump Champion Brandon Hicklin – 2017 Region Triple Jump Champion

156 Reads

0 Comments

3rd Round Tennis Today (Wed) host JL Mann

2nd round 5A Playoffs Spartanburg 6 Riverside 0 Bryce Keim def Qu 6-2 6-3 Omar Williams def Elizando 6-2 6-2 Ashe Ray def Zhou 6-2 6-0 Arpit Rana def Crawley 7-6 6-2 Jackson Pye def Kamineiecki 6-2 7-6 Mac Morehead/Will Cubitt def Kim/Carlton 6-2 6-2 The Vikings will host JL Mann today (Wednesday) in the […]

227 Reads

0 Comments

Girls Lacrosse Awards

Congratulations to Carley Camp on receiving 1st Team All-State, 1st Team All-Upper State, 5A Upper State Midfield Player of the Year, and 5A Upper State Player of the year! Congratulations to Carley Camp, Alaina Hrysikos, Lanie Graves , and Jenny Tellez on receiving All-Region!

358 Reads

0 Comments

Boys Tennis Senior Night

Congratulations to the following seniors recognized at senior night.  All 4 seniors have signed scholarships to continue their tennis careers:  Chambers Easterling – Clemson, Omar Williams – Wofford, Arpit Rana – Centre College, and Spencer Brown – App State.

246 Reads

0 Comments

Softball Senior Night

The following softball players were recognized at senior night:  Melia Rucker, Bailey Lindler, and JoJo Cohen

122 Reads

0 Comments

Baseball senior night

The following baseball seniors were recognized at senior night:  Corey Barry, Jack Ellis, Kyle Hanna, Harrison Morris and Jalyn Long.

208 Reads

0 Comments

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @vikings753 Vikings with the 31-7 victory over Chapman at the Wolverine showcase. Go Vikings!!!!

    About 3 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK