Skip to content

Track results from Armed Forces 21 TeamTrack Meet

154 Reads

0 Comments

At the 2017 Armed Forces  21 TeamTrack Meet at Richland Northeast H.S. The Spartanbug  Vikings Boys Placed 1st and the Lady Vikings were Meet Runners-Ups.

 Girls Results:

 1.The Girls won the Shuttle Hurdle Relay with the team of (Destiny Shippy, Michaela Scott, Jasmine Jones and Cameron Harris)

    The Girls paced 2nd in the 4x 100 Relay ( Maleeka Bailey, Destiny Shippy, Malajah Rodgers and Ladajah Watson )

     The Girls placed 3rd in the 4×200 Relay ( Aaliyah Dillard, Malajah Rodgers, Maleeka Bailey and Ladajah Watson )

     The Girls placed 3rd in the 4×400 Relay ( Cameron Harris, Aza Goodwin, Ladajah Watson and Maykala Hamms)

     The Girls placed 5th in  the 4×800 Relay ( Chanmarla Huff, Caitiin Volk, Gabby Gecan and Ellie Naylor )

     The Girls placed 3rd in the 800 Sprint Medley ( Shar’Breasia Wright, Dynasty Samuels, Malajah Rodgers and Makeeka Bailey )

    The Girls placed 6th in the 1600 Sprint Medley Relay( Dynasty Samuels, Terin Tyson, Aza Goodwin and Chanmarla Huff )

     The Girls  place 6th in the Distance Medley Relay ( caitlin Volk, Cameron Harris, Sophia Beyer and  Gabby Gecan) 

 Samiriah Stokes won the Pole Vault

Sarah Hunt placed 3rd in the Pole Vault

Lydia Vereen placed 9th in the Pole Vavlt

Malajah placed 4th in the 100 meters

Destiny Shippy placed 2nd in the Triple Jump and 4th in the Long Jump

Ke’Asia Salters placed 9th in the Triple Jump

Ladajah Watson placed 6th in the 100 meters

Sophia Beyer placed 6th in the 1600 meters

Jaila Phillips placed 6th in the Discus and 6th in the Shot Put

Logan Gray Placed 8th  in the Discus and 8th in the Shot Put

Brittney Jackson placed 9th in the Discus and 10th in the Shot put

 Boys Results:

The Boys won the Shuttle Relay with the Team of ( Tre Jeter, Nigel Moore, Jayden Porter and David Mitchell )

 The Boys placed 3rd in the 4×100 Relay ( Damyiji Foster, Zykamren Robinson,                                      Brandon Hicklin and Malik Watson )

The Boys placed 7th in 4×200 Relay ( Shydray Moore, Grant Booker, Chris Manning, Brandon Turner)

The Boys placed 2nd in the 4×400 Relay (David Mitchell, Tre Jeter, Michael Lipscomb and Malik Watson )

The Boys placed 5th in the 4×800 Relay ( Nathan Jones, Nicholas Smith, Bryan Huff, and Marvin Brooks)

The Boys placed 9th in the 800 Sprint Medley Relay ( Damyiji Foster, Zykamren Robinson, Mike Lipscomb and Malik Watson )

The Boys placed 10th in the 1600 Sprint Medley Relay ( Shydray Moore, Charkeyus Singleton

        Marvin Brooks, Brandon Turner )

The Boys placed 7th in the Distance Medley Relay ( Joshua Braun, Taylor Bocchino, Charkeyus Singleton and Trevor Oyugi )

Malik Watson placed 3rd in the 100 meters

Damyiji Foster placed 7th in the 100 meters and 9th in the Long Jump

Bryan Huff placed 3rd in the 1600 meters

Nathan Jones placed 6th in the 1600 meters

Jack Graham placed 10th in the 1600 meters

Brandon Hicklin won the Triple Jump and placed 3rd in the long Jump and 4th in the High  Jump

Jerome Rice placed 2nd in the Discus And The Shot Put

 Will Daniel Placed 5th in the Pole Vault

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Meet the Vikings spartanburgvikingsathletics.c…

    About 10 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK